HouseValuation
Home·DE13·Valuation

16, FAVERSHAM ROAD, DE13 0PY

Semi-detached·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£205,220

Median £3,310/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £228,000£270,000
Estimated value: £205,220Last sold (Jul 2015): £138,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near DE13 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 FAVERSHAM ROAD
DE13 0PY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£214,00068£3,147D94%
20 EDINBURGH WAY
DE13 0HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00064£2,969D88%
48 BEAMHILL ROAD
DE13 0AE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00069£3,841D86%
21 GOODWOOD CLOSE
DE13 0FP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£237,00059£4,017D86%
4 HARLECH WAY
DE13 0JN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£65,00057£1,140D86%
8 BANK WALK
DE13 0UX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£172,00068£2,529D85%
9 LIGHTWOOD ROAD
DE13 8QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00071£3,310D84%
16 WESTMEAD ROAD
DE13 8JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00059£4,576D84%
95 HOLTS LANE
DE13 9LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£118,50063£1,881D84%
11 KEDLESTON CLOSE
DE13 0FN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£228,00068£3,353C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address