HouseValuation
Home·DE13·Valuation

4, ST CHADS ROAD, DE13 0LU

Terraced·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£160,022

Median £1,798/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £169,000£220,000
Estimated value: £160,022Last sold (Jan 2018): £75,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE13 0LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 JEQUE PLACE
DE13 0SY · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00082£2,317C90%
10 MORLEYS HILL
DE13 0TA · Terraced
Mar 2026£169,00094£1,798D88%
29 DENTON ROAD
DE13 0PZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00087£2,529C88%
109 CALAIS ROAD
DE13 0UL · Terraced
Mar 2026£128,00092£1,391D88%
136 HORNINGLOW ROAD NORTH
DE13 0SZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00082£2,317D87%
70 DOVER ROAD
DE13 0TB · Terraced
Feb 2026£132,50094£1,410D87%
28 WYGGESTON STREET
DE13 0SE · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00076£1,447D86%
292 BELVEDERE ROAD
DE13 0RD · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00088£1,591D85%
16 TUTBURY ROAD
DE13 0NU · Terraced
Aug 2025£115,00081£1,420C84%
8 NORTHFIELD ROAD
DE13 0TG · Terraced
Oct 2025£176,00088£2,000D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address