Estimated value
£342,672
Median £2,904/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £331,000£425,000
Estimated value: £342,672Last sold (Jun 2018): £190,000
A
Now: 1/100 (G)Potential: 32/100 (F)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 1/100 to 32/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near DE13 0HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 PARK ROAD DE13 7AG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 123 | £3,455 | G | 84% |
81 FIELD LANE DE13 0NJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 118 | £1,398 | E | 83% |
86 BEECH LANE DE13 0DU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 116 | £2,543 | D | 82% |
10 BITHAM LANE DE13 0HA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 108 | £3,889 | D | 82% |
35 MONCREIFF DRIVE DE13 0RJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 104 | £3,413 | C | 81% |
10 MOOR FURLONG DE13 0PD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £312,500 | 105 | £2,976 | D | 79% |
10 KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAY DE13 0WJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 115 | £2,696 | D | 79% |
18 BITHAM LANE DE13 0HA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £331,000 | 114 | £2,904 | D | 78% |
17 BLACKTHORN AVENUE DE13 0UB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £342,500 | 126 | £2,718 | B | 78% |