Estimated value
£290,168
Median £3,154/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £312,500£420,000
Estimated value: £290,168Last sold (Dec 2019): £209,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DE13 0FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 GLENEAGLES DRIVE DE13 0YG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £367,500 | 84 | £4,375 | C | 91% |
1 WATERTON CLOSE DE13 0RL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £282,000 | 93 | £3,032 | C | 90% |
35 MONCREIFF DRIVE DE13 0RJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 104 | £3,413 | C | 90% |
79 PANAMA ROAD DE13 0SQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £238,000 | 85 | £2,800 | C | 85% |
10 MOOR FURLONG DE13 0PD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £312,500 | 105 | £2,976 | D | 85% |
11 POPLAR GARDENS DE13 0UE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £287,000 | 91 | £3,154 | B | 85% |
1 NEWBURY DRIVE DE13 0FR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £133,000 | 81 | £1,642 | D | 85% |
5 BEECH DRIVE DE13 0DY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 79 | £5,316 | D | 85% |
6 THE FLETCHES DE13 0XX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 85 | £3,824 | D | 84% |