Estimated value
£138,589
Median £3,223/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £151,500£280,000
Estimated value: £138,589Last sold (Feb 2022): £100,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near DE13 0FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 LADYWELL CLOSE DE13 0FS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £97,000 | 48 | £2,021 | E | 85% |
93 BRITANNIA DRIVE DE13 0FB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £151,500 | 47 | £3,223 | C | 84% |
90 BRITANNIA DRIVE DE13 0FB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £126,000 | 31 | £4,065 | D | 81% |
38 CAERNARVON CLOSE DE13 0ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £92,500 | 31 | £2,984 | D | 81% |
17 CAERNARVON CLOSE DE13 0ET · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £178,000 | 46 | £3,870 | C | 77% |
44 BRITANNIA DRIVE DE13 0EW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 46 | £3,913 | D | 77% |
13 LADYWELL CLOSE DE13 0FS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £122,500 | 46 | £2,663 | E | 74% |
119 FERRERS AVENUE DE13 9JJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £147,500 | 47 | £3,138 | C | 74% |