HouseValuation
Home·DE13·Valuation

84, BRITANNIA DRIVE, DE13 0FB

Detached·43·EPC C
Estimated value
£168,259

Median £3,913/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,000Median £197,950£280,000
Estimated value: £168,259Last sold (Oct 2004): £102,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DE13 0FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
93 BRITANNIA DRIVE
DE13 0FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£151,50047£3,223C90%
17 CAERNARVON CLOSE
DE13 0ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£178,00046£3,870C83%
13 LADYWELL CLOSE
DE13 0FS · Detached
Oct 2025£122,50046£2,663E80%
1A QUEENS RISE
DE13 9LA · Detached
Nov 2025£210,00043£4,884D79%
4 CROFT CLOSE
DE13 9AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00047£5,957C79%
18 LADYWELL CLOSE
DE13 0FS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£97,00048£2,021E79%
35 HURST DRIVE
DE13 0EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,95052£3,807C78%
44 BRITANNIA DRIVE
DE13 0EW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00046£3,913D77%
110 JORDAN AVENUE
DE13 0JD · Detached
Sept 2025£255,00055£4,636D76%
13 OAK ROAD
DE13 8LR · Detached
Oct 2025£250,00053£4,717C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address