HouseValuation
Home·DE13·Valuation

77, BRITANNIA DRIVE, DE13 0FB

Flat·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£161,150

Median £3,223/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,857Median £151,500£212,500
Estimated value: £161,150Last sold (Nov 2009): £73,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near DE13 0FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 HARLECH WAY
DE13 0JN · Flat
Jan 2026£110,00052£2,115C86%
26 ST MARKS ROAD
DE13 0LP · Flat
Aug 2025£90,00054£1,667C81%
93 BRITANNIA DRIVE
DE13 0FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£151,50047£3,223C81%
15 LADYWELL CLOSE
DE13 0FS · Flat
Jul 2025£110,00048£2,292E80%
18 LADYWELL CLOSE
DE13 0FS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£97,00048£2,021E76%
26 BARTON MEWS
DE13 8LT · Flat
Jul 2025£66,85745£1,486C76%
35 HURST DRIVE
DE13 0EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,95052£3,807C75%
17 CAERNARVON CLOSE
DE13 0ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£178,00046£3,870C74%
44 BRITANNIA DRIVE
DE13 0EW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00046£3,913D74%
60 HURST DRIVE
DE13 0ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£212,50052£4,087D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address