HouseValuation
Home·DE12·Valuation

2, NEW ROAD, DE12 8ET

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£208,402

Median £2,638/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £192,500£270,000
Estimated value: £208,402Last sold (Apr 2019): £170,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DE12 8ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 COTON ROAD
DE12 8NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00089£2,809D87%
35 PARK CLOSE
DE12 6QB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00079£3,418D84%
34 NEW STREET
DE12 7RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00076£1,447D84%
37 ELMS ROAD
DE12 8HD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£182,00069£2,638D83%
64 BURTON ROAD
DE12 8HL · Terraced
Jan 2026£192,50077£2,500D83%
61 WOODVILLE ROAD
DE12 6LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00086£2,326D83%
23 MILL STREET
DE12 8ES · Detached
Dec 2025£233,50075£3,113D82%
46 CORONATION STREET
DE12 6LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£192,50071£2,711D82%
35 MEASHAM ROAD
DE12 7RG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£168,75082£2,058D81%
96 MAIN STREET
DE12 8JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£172,00073£2,356D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address