Estimated value
£247,050
Median £2,745/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £257,000£300,000
Estimated value: £247,050Last sold (Dec 2016): £185,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near DE12 7PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 RAVEN CLOSE DE12 7GH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £162,500 | 88 | £1,847 | C | 86% |
40 IVEAGH CLOSE DE12 7JL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £257,000 | 95 | £2,705 | C | 85% |
5 MEASHAM ROAD DE12 7QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 79 | £2,089 | E | 84% |
14 STEEPLE VIEW LANE DE12 7DH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £284,000 | 82 | £3,463 | B | 84% |
22 HART DRIVE DE12 7PH · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £280,000 | 102 | £2,745 | C | 84% |
5 GLEBE CLOSE DE12 8HF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 94 | £2,819 | D | 83% |
79 MOIRA ROAD DE12 7QD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £188,500 | 97 | £1,943 | E | 82% |
51 CHURCH STREET DE12 7BB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 98 | £3,061 | D | 81% |
8 CLAY COURT DE12 7BX · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £225,000 | 80 | £2,813 | C | 81% |