HouseValuation
Home·DE12·Valuation

48, NEW STREET, DE12 7PG

Semi-detached·110·EPC B
Estimated value
£297,550

Median £2,705/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£253,333Median £280,000£340,000
Estimated value: £297,550Last sold (Oct 2016): £175,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DE12 7PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 MEASE CLOSE
DE12 7NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£253,333116£2,184B88%
40 IVEAGH CLOSE
DE12 7JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£257,00095£2,705C88%
23 ORCHARD WAY
DE12 7DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,000104£2,933B87%
3 BRAMBLY CLOSE
DE12 7FD · Detached
Feb 2026£340,000111£3,063B84%
11 POTTERS WAY
DE12 7BU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£290,000105£2,762B84%
40 VIA DEVANA
DE12 6BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,000117£2,239C83%
61 NEW STREET
DE12 7PG · Detached
Nov 2025£270,000109£2,477D81%
40 MAIN STREET
DE12 7DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,000112£2,455D81%
20 HART DRIVE
DE12 7PH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£315,000120£2,625C80%
22 HART DRIVE
DE12 7PH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,000102£2,745C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address