HouseValuation
Home·DE12·Valuation

5, BLACKTHORN WAY, DE12 7ND

Detached·112·EPC C
Estimated value
£337,680

Median £3,015/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£228,000Median £350,000£515,000
Estimated value: £337,680Last sold (May 2022): £302,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DE12 7ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 BLACKTHORN WAY
DE12 7ND · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000108£3,241C93%
3 BRAMBLY CLOSE
DE12 7FD · Detached
Feb 2026£340,000111£3,063B87%
36 ABNEY CRESCENT
DE12 7HH · Detached
Oct 2025£316,000117£2,701C86%
11 BLACKTHORN WAY
DE12 7ND · Detached
Jun 2025£290,000123£2,358D86%
3 MEADOW GARDENS
DE12 7EA · Detached
Mar 2026£395,000131£3,015C85%
20B MAIN STREET
DE12 6LG · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000127£2,913C85%
36 THE CROFT
DE12 7NL · Detached
Dec 2025£228,000119£1,916D84%
4 ALICE GARDENS
DE12 6LB · Detached
Jan 2026£315,000108£2,917C84%
42 ST MICHAELS DRIVE
DE12 7BG · Detached
Feb 2026£515,00093£5,538C84%
7 DAYBELL ROAD
DE12 6DZ · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000108£4,167C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address