HouseValuation
Home·DE12·Valuation

24, BLACKTHORN WAY, DE12 7ND

Detached·118·EPC E
Estimated value
£365,092

Median £3,094/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£219,000Median £350,000£500,000
Estimated value: £365,092Last sold (Sept 2005): £168,500

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near DE12 7ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 BLACKTHORN WAY
DE12 7ND · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000108£3,241C87%
11 BLACKTHORN WAY
DE12 7ND · Detached
Jun 2025£290,000123£2,358D86%
3 MEADOW GARDENS
DE12 7EA · Detached
Mar 2026£395,000131£3,015C85%
LONG CLOSE HOUSE CHAPEL STREET
DE12 7JD · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000130£3,846D85%
36 THE CROFT
DE12 7NL · Detached
Dec 2025£228,000119£1,916D84%
221 BURTON ROAD
DE12 6JN · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000103£3,301E84%
31 BUTTERCUP AVENUE
DE12 7RR · Detached
Feb 2026£447,500134£3,340C84%
61 NEW STREET
DE12 7PG · Detached
Nov 2025£270,000109£2,477D84%
42 ATHERSTONE ROAD
DE12 7EG · Detached
Jan 2026£430,000139£3,094E83%
125 MOIRA ROAD
DE12 7QD · Detached
Oct 2025£219,000112£1,955F83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address