HouseValuation
Home·DE12·Valuation

23, BLACKTHORN WAY, DE12 7ND

Detached·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£379,812

Median £3,063/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£228,000Median £385,000£500,000
Estimated value: £379,812Last sold (Jun 2004): £219,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DE12 7ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 BLACKTHORN WAY
DE12 7ND · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000108£3,241C90%
11 BLACKTHORN WAY
DE12 7ND · Detached
Jun 2025£290,000123£2,358D89%
3 MEADOW GARDENS
DE12 7EA · Detached
Mar 2026£395,000131£3,015C88%
LONG CLOSE HOUSE CHAPEL STREET
DE12 7JD · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000130£3,846D88%
36 THE CROFT
DE12 7NL · Detached
Dec 2025£228,000119£1,916D87%
31 BUTTERCUP AVENUE
DE12 7RR · Detached
Feb 2026£447,500134£3,340C87%
61 NEW STREET
DE12 7PG · Detached
Nov 2025£270,000109£2,477D87%
42 ATHERSTONE ROAD
DE12 7EG · Detached
Jan 2026£430,000139£3,094E86%
45 PICKERINGS AVENUE
DE12 7SB · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000134£2,873C85%
3 BRAMBLY CLOSE
DE12 7FD · Detached
Feb 2026£340,000111£3,063B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address