HouseValuation
Home·DE12·Valuation

23, ATHERSTONE ROAD, DE12 7LY

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£236,100

Median £2,361/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £238,500£320,000
Estimated value: £236,100Last sold (Mar 2022): £218,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DE12 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 IVEAGH CLOSE
DE12 7JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£257,00095£2,705C88%
40 MAIN STREET
DE12 7DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,000112£2,455D87%
36 BURTON ROAD
DE12 7NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00094£2,340D86%
45 PARKFIELD CRESCENT
DE12 7BW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£307,50099£3,106D85%
15 CEDAR GROVE
DE12 6QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,90098£2,326D85%
29 CHAPEL STREET
DE12 7QT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£238,500101£2,361D84%
11 PEAR TREE DRIVE
DE12 6PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,000108£2,083D84%
25 ATHERSTONE ROAD
DE12 7LY · Detached
Jun 2025£320,000105£3,048D83%
34 NEW STREET
DE12 7RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00076£1,447D83%
61 WOODVILLE ROAD
DE12 6LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00086£2,326D83%

Dig deeper into this address