HouseValuation
Home·DE12·Valuation

5, HOLLYBUSH CLOSE, DE12 7FP

Detached·223·EPC B
Estimated value
£707,356

Median £3,172/m² in your area × 223 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £650,000£840,000
Estimated value: £707,356Last sold (Dec 2022): £507,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near DE12 7FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ORCHARD END, 32 SNARESTONE ROAD
DE12 7AJ · Detached
Aug 2025£790,000194£4,072B84%
58 MAIN STREET
DE12 8LZ · Detached
Feb 2026£650,000227£2,863C82%
93 SCHOOL STREET
DE12 7RE · Detached
May 2025£740,000240£3,083B82%
5 GARTON CLOSE
DE12 7AU · Detached
Sept 2025£615,000205£3,000C82%
1 STEEPLE VIEW LANE
DE12 7DH · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000185£3,243B80%
4 STONE ROW PLACE
DE12 6AY · Detached
Mar 2026£612,000174£3,517B80%
1 STONE ROW PLACE
DE12 6AY · Detached
Aug 2025£660,000200£3,300B79%
WESTON MANOR FIELDS
DE12 7FF · Detached
Aug 2025£840,000272£3,088B78%
41 STEEPLE VIEW LANE
DE12 7DH · Detached
Aug 2025£590,000186£3,172B78%
53 ATHERSTONE ROAD
DE12 7EG · Detached
Nov 2025£490,000185£2,649C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address