Estimated value
£268,680
Median £2,239/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £225,000£300,000
Estimated value: £268,680Last sold (Nov 2015): £270,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DE12 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 CHURCH STREET DE12 7BB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 98 | £3,061 | D | 85% |
15 NAVIGATION STREET DE12 7LW · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £85,000 | 106 | £802 | D | 82% |
40 MAIN STREET DE12 7DB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 112 | £2,455 | D | 81% |
5 GLEBE CLOSE DE12 8HF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 94 | £2,819 | D | 80% |
79 MOIRA ROAD DE12 7QD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £188,500 | 97 | £1,943 | E | 79% |
11 PEAR TREE DRIVE DE12 6PY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 108 | £2,083 | D | 78% |
90 RAVEN CLOSE DE12 7GH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £162,500 | 88 | £1,847 | C | 77% |
40 VIA DEVANA DE12 6BE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £262,000 | 117 | £2,239 | C | 77% |
33 HIGH STREET DE12 7HR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £210,000 | 86 | £2,442 | D | 77% |