Estimated value
£189,420
Median £3,444/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £180,000£352,000
Estimated value: £189,420Last sold (Feb 2020): £155,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near DE12 7AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 WORDSWORTH WAY DE12 7ER · Detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 62 | £4,194 | D | 88% |
51 CHURCH STREET DE12 7PX · Detached | May 2025 | £256,500 | 58 | £4,422 | E | 82% |
9 HILLSIDE DE12 7AB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £133,000 | 61 | £2,180 | F | 79% |
53 MOIRA ROAD DE12 7QD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £162,500 | 43 | £3,779 | E | 79% |
6 HILLSIDE DE12 7AB · Detached | Oct 2024 | £352,000 | 70 | £5,029 | E | 78% |
67 SCHOOL STREET DE12 7RE · Detached | Mar 2025 | £190,000 | 62 | £3,065 | F | 77% |
15 CHURCH STREET DE12 7PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 50 | £1,700 | E | 77% |
12 ABNEY DRIVE DE12 7HQ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £180,000 | 60 | £3,000 | D | 77% |
4 TELLIS PLACE DE12 7GZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 58 | £2,672 | D | 77% |