Estimated value
£161,438
Median £3,046/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £149,255£250,000
Estimated value: £161,438Last sold (Aug 2023): £107,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near DE12 6QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 SQUIRREL WALK DE12 6NP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £207,000 | 56 | £3,696 | D | 87% |
3 MANNINGS TERRACE DE12 7HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 57 | £2,105 | D | 85% |
30 TITHEBARN DRIVE DE12 6NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £156,000 | 49 | £3,184 | B | 84% |
2 ASHLEY CLOSE DE12 6NR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £127,000 | 55 | £2,309 | D | 83% |
49 VALLEY ROAD DE12 6NL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 66 | £3,788 | D | 81% |
15 CHURCH STREET DE12 7PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 50 | £1,700 | E | 81% |
23 MOIRA ROAD DE12 7QD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £149,255 | 49 | £3,046 | D | 81% |
4 ASH DRIVE DE12 7LA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £124,000 | 49 | £2,531 | D | 80% |
59 ORCHARD WAY DE12 7JZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 54 | £3,426 | C | 79% |