HouseValuation
Home·DE12·Valuation

63, MAIN STREET, DE12 6QA

Semi-detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£302,348

Median £2,308/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £263,000£320,000
Estimated value: £302,348Last sold (Apr 2008): £156,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DE12 6QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 VIA DEVANA
DE12 6BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,000117£2,239C88%
69 WOODVILLE ROAD
DE12 6LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000116£2,759E86%
5 STATION DRIVE
DE12 6EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000116£1,897E86%
96 MAIN STREET
DE12 6QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£263,000112£2,348D86%
15 CEDAR GROVE
DE12 6QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,90098£2,326D84%
11 PEAR TREE DRIVE
DE12 6PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,000108£2,083D83%
5 BURTON ROAD
DE12 8HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,000130£2,308D82%
26 BURTON ROAD
DE12 6LQ · Semi-detached
May 2025£275,000128£2,148D82%
40 MAIN STREET
DE12 7DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,000112£2,455D82%
2 ASHBY ROAD
DE12 6DJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£240,000127£1,890D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address