HouseValuation
Home·DE11·Valuation

148, REGENT STREET, DE11 9PH

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£186,517

Median £2,627/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £185,000£235,000
Estimated value: £186,517Last sold (Apr 2023): £147,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DE11 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
101 CHILTERN ROAD
DE11 9SW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00076£2,368D91%
12 CHAPEL STREET
DE11 9HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£154,00071£2,169D90%
143 REGENT STREET
DE11 9PH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00059£2,627C89%
91 HOPE WAY
DE11 9BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00075£3,133C88%
21 YORK ROAD
DE11 9QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£171,00071£2,408D88%
53 WILMOT ROAD
DE11 9BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00068£2,721D88%
20 COTSWOLD CLOSE
DE11 9ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00080£2,375C87%
8 ABBOTTS CLOSE
DE11 0JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£148,00073£2,027D86%
5 SYCAMORE AVENUE
DE11 0NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00066£2,803D85%
34 HEADSTOCK DRIVE
DE11 9FY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00069£3,043B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address