Estimated value
£209,484
Median £2,277/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,500Median £186,200£245,000
Estimated value: £209,484Last sold (Dec 2018): £90,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near DE11 9PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD DE11 9JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 79 | £2,278 | D | 86% |
79 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD DE11 9JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 79 | £2,405 | D | 86% |
36 LINCOLN WAY DE11 7LB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 84 | £1,786 | E | 86% |
18 RUSSELL STREET DE11 8HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £74,500 | 79 | £943 | E | 85% |
12 BROOK STREET DE11 9EB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 81 | £2,222 | D | 85% |
86 HOPE WAY DE11 9BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 101 | £2,277 | C | 84% |
65 WOOD STREET DE11 9QB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 80 | £2,250 | D | 84% |
64 LINTON ROAD DE11 9HS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 90 | £2,389 | E | 83% |
59 ANGLIA DRIVE DE11 9JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 99 | £2,475 | C | 83% |