Estimated value
£326,624
Median £2,768/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £330,000£348,000
Estimated value: £326,624Last sold (Jun 2023): £347,500
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DE11 9FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 ESSEX DRIVE DE11 9LR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 134 | £2,463 | C | 88% |
64 OAK CLOSE DE11 9RU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 119 | £2,773 | C | 88% |
15 ABERDEEN CLOSE DE11 9FU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £348,000 | 126 | £2,762 | B | 87% |
11 DARLEY DALE DE11 9RN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £339,950 | 114 | £2,982 | C | 87% |
71 ANGLIA DRIVE DE11 9JR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £273,000 | 132 | £2,068 | C | 86% |
37 OLD RAILWAY MEWS DE11 8LA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 114 | £2,719 | B | 86% |
23 TALBOT STREET DE11 9PG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 114 | £1,930 | D | 85% |
11 BARNES LANE DE11 8GX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 110 | £3,091 | B | 85% |
61 FABIS CLOSE DE11 9SL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 112 | £2,768 | B | 85% |