Estimated value
£293,097
Median £2,463/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £330,000£485,000
Estimated value: £293,097Last sold (Apr 2022): £295,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near DE11 9EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 TALBOT STREET DE11 9PG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 114 | £1,930 | D | 88% |
18 ESSEX DRIVE DE11 9LR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 134 | £2,463 | C | 85% |
64 OAK CLOSE DE11 9RU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 119 | £2,773 | C | 85% |
11 DARLEY DALE DE11 9RN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £339,950 | 114 | £2,982 | C | 84% |
12 STATION STREET DE11 9JU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £265,000 | 128 | £2,070 | E | 84% |
71 ANGLIA DRIVE DE11 9JR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £273,000 | 132 | £2,068 | C | 83% |
5 DRIFT CLOSE DE11 8BE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £485,000 | 122 | £3,975 | D | 83% |
41A BELVEDERE ROAD DE11 7EQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 130 | £1,769 | D | 83% |
466 BURTON ROAD DE11 0DW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 103 | £3,592 | E | 82% |