HouseValuation
Home·DE11·Valuation

41, ROSECROFT GARDENS, DE11 9AF

Detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£202,429

Median £3,431/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £215,000£270,000
Estimated value: £202,429Last sold (Jun 2021): £156,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DE11 9AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
130 STATION STREET
DE11 9JX · Detached
Feb 2026£215,00065£3,308D90%
7 OLD HALL GARDENS
DE11 9PA · Detached
Nov 2025£222,50063£3,532D87%
12 BEECH GROVE
DE11 0NH · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00066£3,939D85%
143 REGENT STREET
DE11 9PH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00059£2,627C82%
6 ALLISON AVENUE
DE11 9BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00057£3,772C81%
8 THE HOLDINGS
DE11 9NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00051£3,431C81%
62 COPPICE SIDE
DE11 9AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£169,00055£3,073C81%
9 ABBEY LODGE CLOSE
DE11 0LB · Detached
Jan 2026£188,00066£2,848C81%
13 HILL STREET
DE11 0JR · Detached
Sept 2025£195,00064£3,047D80%
1 BIRCH AVENUE
DE11 0NG · Detached
Mar 2026£270,00068£3,971D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address