HouseValuation
Home·DE11·Valuation

62, COPPICE SIDE, DE11 9AA

Semi-detached·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£188,705

Median £3,431/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £178,500£215,000
Estimated value: £188,705Last sold (Feb 2026): £169,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DE11 9AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
143 REGENT STREET
DE11 9PH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00059£2,627C91%
6 ALLISON AVENUE
DE11 9BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00057£3,772C90%
8 THE HOLDINGS
DE11 9NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00051£3,431C90%
56 SILKSTONE CLOSE
DE11 9PE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£183,50054£3,398C87%
20 CEDAR ROAD
DE11 9JP · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00053£3,208C85%
2 CEDAR ROAD
DE11 9JP · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00053£3,585C84%
20 VICARAGE GARDENS
DE11 8LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£178,50055£3,245C84%
10 PARTRIDGE DRIVE
DE11 7QW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£189,00052£3,635C84%
24 WOLFSCOTE DALE
DE11 9RS · Terraced
Feb 2026£166,00057£2,912C84%
10 PRIMROSE MEADOW
DE11 0XH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£168,50048£3,510C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address