Estimated value
£133,056
Median £1,728/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,500Median £137,500£216,000
Estimated value: £133,056Last sold (Oct 2022): £117,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DE11 8ER
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 EDWARD STREET DE11 8ER · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 74 | £1,622 | D | 93% |
124 SWADLINCOTE ROAD DE11 8DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £97,500 | 66 | £1,477 | D | 91% |
55 SWADLINCOTE ROAD DE11 8DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,500 | 80 | £1,719 | D | 90% |
69 SWADLINCOTE ROAD DE11 8DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 77 | £1,494 | D | 88% |
18 RUSSELL STREET DE11 8HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £74,500 | 79 | £943 | E | 87% |
24 DERBY ROAD DE11 8EB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £216,000 | 87 | £2,483 | D | 86% |
17 ASHBY ROAD DE11 7BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 78 | £1,923 | D | 85% |
79 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD DE11 9JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 79 | £2,278 | D | 84% |
79 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD DE11 9JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 79 | £2,405 | D | 84% |