HouseValuation
Home·DE11·Valuation

82, SWADLINCOTE ROAD, DE11 8DB

Semi-detached·111·EPC E
Estimated value
£264,291

Median £2,381/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£163,000Median £250,000£485,000
Estimated value: £264,291Last sold (Dec 2011): £82,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DE11 8DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 SWADLINCOTE ROAD
DE11 8DB · Detached
Feb 2026£240,00099£2,424D88%
68 SWADLINCOTE ROAD
DE11 8DB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£242,00078£3,103E86%
14 SANDTOP LANE
DE11 8AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£252,000109£2,312E86%
5 DRIFT CLOSE
DE11 8BE · Detached
Mar 2026£485,000122£3,975D82%
32A HEARTHCOTE ROAD
DE11 9DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,000121£2,314D81%
50 HEATH LANE
DE11 8AA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£326,750104£3,142D81%
86 HASTINGS ROAD
DE11 9AJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,500103£1,917D80%
37 EDINBURGH ROAD
DE11 9GD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000105£2,381C80%
10 VICARAGE ROAD
DE11 8DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£163,00082£1,988D80%
174 FAIRFIELD CRESCENT
DE11 0TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000103£2,330C79%

Dig deeper into this address