Estimated value
£184,884
Median £1,988/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £186,200£300,000
Estimated value: £184,884Last sold (Mar 2024): £146,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DE11 8DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 WEST STREET DE11 9DN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 96 | £1,719 | D | 81% |
55 SWADLINCOTE ROAD DE11 8DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,500 | 80 | £1,719 | D | 78% |
74 SWADLINCOTE ROAD DE11 8DB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 99 | £2,424 | D | 78% |
10 VICARAGE ROAD DE11 8DL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £163,000 | 82 | £1,988 | D | 77% |
7 STANLEY STREET DE11 8LD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 91 | £1,429 | D | 76% |
5 SANKEY DRIVE DE11 8HE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 101 | £2,970 | C | 74% |
18 COURT STREET DE11 7JJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £186,200 | 100 | £1,862 | D | 74% |
24 DERBY ROAD DE11 8EB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £216,000 | 87 | £2,483 | D | 74% |
27 FENTON AVENUE DE11 8AR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £277,000 | 82 | £3,378 | D | 74% |