HouseValuation
Home·DE11·Valuation

86, MIDWAY ROAD, DE11 7PG

Detached·140·EPC C
Estimated value
£388,220

Median £2,773/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £362,500£445,000
Estimated value: £388,220Last sold (Dec 2025): £445,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DE11 7PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 COLTSFOOT CLOSE
DE11 7LZ · Detached
Mar 2026£362,500127£2,854C91%
41A BELVEDERE ROAD
DE11 7EQ · Detached
Mar 2026£230,000130£1,769D88%
7 LADYFIELDS
DE11 7PZ · Detached
Feb 2026£445,000139£3,201D87%
2 MANOR VIEW
DE11 7EB · Detached
Nov 2025£347,500125£2,780C87%
37A REPTON ROAD
DE11 7AF · Detached
Oct 2025£435,000142£3,063C86%
1 KEELE DRIVE
DE11 9TL · Detached
Mar 2026£383,000156£2,455C86%
18 ESSEX DRIVE
DE11 9LR · Detached
Mar 2026£330,000134£2,463C86%
64 OAK CLOSE
DE11 9RU · Detached
Mar 2026£330,000119£2,773C86%
30 BRETBY HOLLOW
DE11 0UE · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000133£2,707C85%
21 THISTLE CLOSE
DE11 7NY · Detached
Sept 2025£430,000160£2,688C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address