HouseValuation
Home·DE11·Valuation

384, BURTON ROAD, DE11 7ND

Terraced·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£154,546

Median £1,862/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £150,000£225,000
Estimated value: £154,546Last sold (Sept 2019): £73,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DE11 7ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 ASHBY ROAD
DE11 7BZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00078£1,923D90%
330 BURTON ROAD
DE11 7ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£100,00083£1,205D89%
98 HARTSHORNE ROAD
DE11 7HY · Terraced
Jan 2026£122,72271£1,728D89%
36 LINCOLN WAY
DE11 7LB · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00084£1,786E88%
6 BELVEDERE ROAD
DE11 7EQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£180,00080£2,250D87%
45 THORN STREET
DE11 7DN · Terraced
Nov 2025£225,00086£2,616D87%
20 STATION ROAD
DE11 7DX · Terraced
Oct 2025£137,48076£1,809D86%
55 SWADLINCOTE ROAD
DE11 8DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£137,50080£1,719D85%
18 COURT STREET
DE11 7JJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£186,200100£1,862D85%
17 SANDCLIFFE ROAD
DE11 7PQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00091£1,868E85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address