HouseValuation
Home·DE11·Valuation

340, BURTON ROAD, DE11 7ND

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£249,571

Median £2,471/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £216,000£297,500
Estimated value: £249,571Last sold (Nov 2020): £222,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE11 7ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
330 BURTON ROAD
DE11 7ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£100,00083£1,205D89%
47 GOSELEY AVENUE
DE11 7EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00087£2,471D87%
3 GOSELEY AVENUE
DE11 7EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£216,00090£2,400D87%
115 PARLIAMENT STREET
DE11 0SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00086£1,395D86%
18 COURT STREET
DE11 7JJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£186,200100£1,862D85%
64 AUDENS WAY
DE11 0HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£248,00088£2,818D85%
101 SANDCLIFFE ROAD
DE11 7PJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£297,50086£3,459D84%
176 OXFORD STREET
DE11 9NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£168,00092£1,826D84%
99 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
DE11 0BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,00093£2,667D84%
30 SOUTH STREET
DE11 7DW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00098£2,551D84%

Dig deeper into this address