HouseValuation
Home·DE11·Valuation

53, STIRLING ROAD, DE11 7FT

Semi-detached·103·EPC B
Estimated value
£247,200

Median £2,400/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£174,950Median £250,000£335,000
Estimated value: £247,200Last sold (May 2023): £269,950

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DE11 7FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 HERBERT DRIVE
DE11 7FH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£267,000104£2,567B86%
21 CORAL LANE
DE11 0XU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000107£2,570B85%
99 STIRLING ROAD
DE11 7FT · Detached
Sept 2025£335,000112£2,991B85%
6 MAPLE ROAD
DE11 0EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£174,95088£1,988C83%
137 SALISBURY DRIVE
DE11 7LF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,000105£1,714C83%
37 EDINBURGH ROAD
DE11 9GD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000105£2,381C83%
174 FAIRFIELD CRESCENT
DE11 0TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000103£2,330C82%
7 NOTTINGHAM CLOSE
DE11 9GX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000106£2,028C82%
38 MIDWAY ROAD
DE11 7NT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,000110£2,545C82%
3 GOSELEY AVENUE
DE11 7EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£216,00090£2,400D81%

Dig deeper into this address