Estimated value
£148,960
Median £1,862/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,722Median £150,000£225,000
Estimated value: £148,960Last sold (Dec 2013): £67,500
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near DE11 7DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 THORN STREET DE11 7DN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 86 | £2,616 | D | 93% |
17 ASHBY ROAD DE11 7BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 78 | £1,923 | D | 90% |
98 HARTSHORNE ROAD DE11 7HY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £122,722 | 71 | £1,728 | D | 89% |
36 LINCOLN WAY DE11 7LB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 84 | £1,786 | E | 88% |
6 BELVEDERE ROAD DE11 7EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 80 | £2,250 | D | 87% |
23 COURT STREET DE11 7JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £146,000 | 68 | £2,147 | C | 87% |
19 GRANVILLE STREET DE11 7JQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 68 | £1,838 | D | 86% |
20 STATION ROAD DE11 7DX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £137,480 | 76 | £1,809 | D | 86% |
55 SWADLINCOTE ROAD DE11 8DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,500 | 80 | £1,719 | D | 85% |