Estimated value
£135,995
Median £2,305/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £146,500£186,500
Estimated value: £135,995Last sold (Dec 2014): £77,500
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near DE11 7DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 GRANVILLE STREET DE11 7JQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,500 | 57 | £2,640 | D | 89% |
149 WOODVILLE ROAD DE11 7EX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £146,500 | 56 | £2,616 | E | 88% |
141 WOODVILLE ROAD DE11 7EX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £149,950 | 67 | £2,238 | E | 88% |
17 MILLFIELD STREET DE11 7DB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £186,500 | 56 | £3,330 | D | 86% |
124 SWADLINCOTE ROAD DE11 8DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £97,500 | 66 | £1,477 | D | 86% |
38 MIDLAND ROAD DE11 0AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £84,000 | 51 | £1,647 | D | 85% |
91 OXFORD STREET DE11 9NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 61 | £984 | D | 85% |
134 OVERSETTS ROAD DE11 0SN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 60 | £1,167 | D | 85% |
17 WINDMILL STREET DE11 9PF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £147,500 | 64 | £2,305 | D | 84% |