HouseValuation
Home·DE11·Valuation

196, WOOD LANE, DE11 0LY

Semi-detached·151·EPC C
Estimated value
£335,522

Median £2,222/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £290,000£395,000
Estimated value: £335,522Last sold (Sept 2013): £240,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near DE11 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 VICTORIA VILLAS
DE11 0ED · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£267,000145£1,841C87%
30 BRETBY HOLLOW
DE11 0UE · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000133£2,707C84%
22 NORTH CLOSE
DE11 8AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000135£2,222C84%
77 MEADOW LANE
DE11 0UW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£217,000112£1,938C82%
16 THE LEYS
DE11 0TZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,000113£1,947C82%
21 CORAL LANE
DE11 0XU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000107£2,570B81%
27 ALMA ROAD
DE11 0SD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,000140£1,929D81%
23 BUTT LANE
DE11 8BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000133£2,180C81%
21 COBBLESTONE DRIVE
DE11 0FL · Detached
Jan 2026£395,000135£2,926B80%
1 KEELE DRIVE
DE11 9TL · Detached
Mar 2026£383,000156£2,455C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address