Estimated value
£324,784
Median £3,064/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£288,000Median £325,000£370,000
Estimated value: £324,784Last sold (Jul 2020): £220,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DE11 0EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 WOOD LANE DE11 0LX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 120 | £3,083 | C | 88% |
19 TOPMEADOW DE11 0XG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 93 | £3,118 | C | 88% |
17 TOPMEADOW DE11 0XG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £324,000 | 115 | £2,817 | C | 88% |
17 BLUEBELL GROVE DE11 8FY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £312,000 | 112 | £2,786 | C | 86% |
47 GLAMORGAN WAY DE11 9JT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £288,000 | 94 | £3,064 | C | 86% |
83 WOOD LANE DE11 0LX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 117 | £2,778 | C | 86% |
64 OAK CLOSE DE11 9RU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 119 | £2,773 | C | 86% |
1 BYRON ROAD DE11 0DD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 96 | £3,750 | D | 86% |
2 THE SANDLANDS DE11 7PY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £292,000 | 91 | £3,209 | C | 85% |