HouseValuation
Home·DE1·Valuation

27, ST PANCRAS WAY, DE1 3TH

Semi-detached·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£145,530

Median £2,695/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,500Median £157,000£180,500
Estimated value: £145,530Last sold (Dec 2024): £145,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DE1 3TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83A MANSFIELD ROAD
DE1 3QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£159,00059£2,695D85%
6 ST PANCRAS WAY
DE1 3TH · Terraced
Jul 2025£155,00052£2,981C83%
175 GERARD STREET
DE1 1PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00058£2,155C83%
11 DERVENTIO CLOSE
DE1 3TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00052£3,077E82%
26 DUKE STREET
DE1 3BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,50067£2,694D79%
2 CHARING COURT
DE1 3TS · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£157,00054£2,907C78%
WEAVERS POINT (10) LODGE LANE
DE1 3HE · Flat
Feb 2026£163,00050£3,260C78%
ROMAN COURT (APARTMENT 6) CAESAR STREET
DE1 3RG · Flat
Jan 2026£130,00059£2,203C77%
26 MIDLAND PLACE
DE1 2RR · Terraced
Dec 2025£124,00053£2,340C77%
6 GERARD COURT
DE1 1LB · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£117,50050£2,350C76%

Dig deeper into this address