Estimated value
£233,871
Median £1,119/m² in your area × 209 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £205,000£266,500
Estimated value: £233,871Last sold (Nov 2024): £207,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near DE1 3SL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24C NORTH STREET DE1 3AZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £266,500 | 139 | £1,917 | C | 78% |
166 BURTON ROAD DE1 1TQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 148 | £946 | C | 77% |
19 SUDBURY STREET DE1 1LU · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £135,000 | 190 | £711 | C | 75% |
29 SADLER GATE DE1 3NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
118 CITY ROAD DE1 3RR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 121 | £2,190 | D | 73% |
192 UTTOXETER OLD ROAD DE1 1NF · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £205,000 | 213 | £962 | C | 73% |
16 AURIGA COURT DE1 3RH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £202,000 | 104 | £1,942 | C | 73% |
11 COWLEY STREET DE1 3SL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 73 | £2,329 | D | 72% |
58 FRIAR GATE DE1 1DF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £220,000 | 197 | £1,117 | D | 72% |