HouseValuation
Home·DE1·Valuation

87, OLD CHESTER ROAD, DE1 3SA

Terraced·52·EPC E
Estimated value
£128,648

Median £2,474/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £155,000£167,000
Estimated value: £128,648Last sold (Mar 2003): £77,500

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near DE1 3SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 DERVENTIO CLOSE
DE1 3TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00052£3,077E82%
129 WATSON STREET
DE1 3PJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00063£2,302D82%
KINGS COURT (9) ARTHUR STREET
DE1 3DH · Terraced
Aug 2025£167,00053£3,151D81%
83A MANSFIELD ROAD
DE1 3QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£159,00059£2,695D79%
3 CAMP STREET
DE1 3SD · Terraced
Dec 2025£155,00066£2,348D78%
167 GERARD STREET
DE1 1PF · Terraced
Jun 2025£110,00054£2,037E77%
6 ST PANCRAS WAY
DE1 3TH · Terraced
Jul 2025£155,00052£2,981C77%
26 MIDLAND PLACE
DE1 2RR · Terraced
Dec 2025£124,00053£2,340C77%
10 REDSHAW STREET
DE1 3SG · Terraced
Oct 2025£163,30066£2,474D77%
21 SOUTH STREET
DE1 1DS · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00063£2,381D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address