Estimated value
£232,470
Median £2,214/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £202,000£322,000
Estimated value: £232,470Last sold (Mar 2026): £229,500
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DE1 3SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 ROMAN ROAD DE1 3RX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 106 | £1,934 | C | 85% |
16 AURIGA COURT DE1 3RH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £202,000 | 104 | £1,942 | C | 82% |
81 UTTOXETER OLD ROAD DE1 1NG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 114 | £1,184 | D | 81% |
4 WEST AVENUE DE1 3HR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 88 | £1,932 | D | 81% |
108 ARTHUR STREET DE1 3EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 96 | £2,865 | E | 80% |
25 LEYLAND STREET DE1 3PP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 77 | £2,208 | D | 79% |
34 WALTER STREET DE1 3PR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £182,000 | 76 | £2,395 | D | 79% |
44 CAMP STREET DE1 3SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £202,000 | 76 | £2,658 | D | 78% |
53 PONSONBY TERRACE DE1 1DT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £322,000 | 115 | £2,800 | D | 78% |