Estimated value
£277,632
Median £1,446/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £225,000£415,000
Estimated value: £277,632Last sold (Jun 2008): £150,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DE1 2HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24C NORTH STREET DE1 3AZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £266,500 | 139 | £1,917 | C | 76% |
168 BURTON ROAD DE1 1TQ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £100,000 | 164 | £610 | D | 75% |
58 FRIAR GATE DE1 1DF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £220,000 | 197 | £1,117 | D | 75% |
59 FRIAR GATE DE1 1DF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £225,000 | 201 | £1,119 | D | 75% |
234 MANSFIELD ROAD DE1 3RB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £240,000 | 166 | £1,446 | E | 75% |
75 OTTER STREET DE1 3FD · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £415,000 | 171 | £2,427 | D | 74% |
79 MELBOURNE STREET DE1 2GF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,000 | 122 | £1,246 | E | 74% |
166 BURTON ROAD DE1 1TQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 148 | £946 | C | 74% |
89 STEPPING LANE DE1 1GL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 121 | £1,777 | D | 73% |