Estimated value
£180,513
Median £1,941/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,500Median £174,000£275,000
Estimated value: £180,513Last sold (Sept 2024): £135,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near DE1 1DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 JUNCTION STREET DE1 1LX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £102,500 | 90 | £1,139 | D | 84% |
11 MARKEATON STREET DE1 1DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 84 | £2,321 | C | 84% |
122 UTTOXETER OLD ROAD DE1 1GE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £161,000 | 97 | £1,660 | D | 84% |
108 ARTHUR STREET DE1 3EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 96 | £2,865 | E | 84% |
56 CROMPTON STREET DE1 1NX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 106 | £1,557 | D | 84% |
7 MUNDY STREET DE1 3PS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £177,000 | 83 | £2,133 | D | 81% |
35 STAFFORD STREET DE1 1JL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £117,000 | 84 | £1,393 | D | 81% |
204 UTTOXETER OLD ROAD DE1 1NF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £165,000 | 85 | £1,941 | D | 81% |
52 LARGES STREET DE1 1DN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 108 | £2,037 | D | 81% |
20 YORK STREET DE1 1FZ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £174,000 | 104 | £1,673 | E | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address