Estimated value
£171,450
Median £2,286/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £170,000£202,000
Estimated value: £171,450Last sold (Oct 2021): £129,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near DE1 1DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 WILD STREET DE1 1GP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £139,000 | 72 | £1,931 | D | 88% |
11 MARKEATON STREET DE1 1DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 84 | £2,321 | C | 87% |
25 LEYLAND STREET DE1 3PP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 77 | £2,208 | D | 86% |
34 WALTER STREET DE1 3PR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £182,000 | 76 | £2,395 | D | 86% |
44 CAMP STREET DE1 3SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £202,000 | 76 | £2,658 | D | 85% |
9 YORK STREET DE1 1FZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 70 | £2,286 | D | 85% |
34 WILD STREET DE1 1GN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 76 | £2,171 | C | 85% |
21 SOUTH STREET DE1 1DS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 63 | £2,381 | D | 85% |
7 MUNDY STREET DE1 3PS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £177,000 | 83 | £2,133 | D | 84% |