HouseValuation
Home·DE1·Valuation

40, LARGES STREET, DE1 1DN

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£198,720

Median £2,208/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,500Median £170,000£380,000
Estimated value: £198,720Last sold (Mar 2014): £145,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DE1 1DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 SLATER AVENUE
DE1 1GT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00084£2,917D87%
67 FRIAR GATE
DE1 1DJ · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000102£3,725D82%
4 WEST AVENUE
DE1 3HR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00088£1,932D82%
23 JUNCTION STREET
DE1 1LX · Terraced
Dec 2025£102,50090£1,139D81%
11 MARKEATON STREET
DE1 1DX · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00084£2,321C81%
122 UTTOXETER OLD ROAD
DE1 1GE · Terraced
Nov 2025£161,00097£1,660D81%
81 UTTOXETER OLD ROAD
DE1 1NG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,000114£1,184D80%
25 LEYLAND STREET
DE1 3PP · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00077£2,208D80%
80 OLD CHESTER ROAD
DE1 3SA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£229,500105£2,186D80%
21 SOUTH STREET
DE1 1DS · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00063£2,381D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address