Estimated value
£598,125
Median £4,785/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £511,995£545,000
Estimated value: £598,125Last sold (May 2025): £502,495
A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Sales near DA9 9ZU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
82 CASTLERIDGE DRIVE DA9 9WT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 113 | £4,558 | B | 90% |
6 BULLIVANT CLOSE DA9 9PB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £545,000 | 109 | £5,000 | C | 85% |
8 ELIZA COOK CLOSE DA9 9GD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 107 | £4,860 | C | 83% |
37 ACACIA ROAD DA9 9DJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 122 | £3,525 | C | 83% |
9 LEEDS ROAD DA9 9BY · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £481,995 | 115 | £4,191 | B | 83% |
5 LEEDS ROAD DA9 9BY · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £466,500 | 115 | £4,057 | B | 83% |
8 LEEDS ROAD DA9 9BY · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £512,500 | 107 | £4,790 | B | 81% |
6 LEEDS ROAD DA9 9BY · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £511,995 | 107 | £4,785 | B | 81% |
3 WESTERNHANGER ROAD DA9 9ZU · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £451,500 | 94 | £4,803 | B | 81% |