Estimated value
£574,056
Median £4,284/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £305,000£680,000
Estimated value: £574,056Last sold (Mar 2020): £370,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Sales near DA9 9XT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
109 HAVELOCK DRIVE DA9 9XT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 70 | £4,357 | B | 82% |
52 THE BOULEVARD DA9 9GU · Flat | Apr 2025 | £342,000 | 148 | £2,311 | B | 81% |
53 WATERMANS WAY DA9 9GJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £317,000 | 120 | £2,642 | D | 80% |
59 HAVELOCK DRIVE DA9 9XT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 70 | £4,286 | B | 80% |
119 HAVELOCK DRIVE DA9 9XT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £317,000 | 74 | £4,284 | B | 80% |
77 HAVELOCK DRIVE DA9 9XT · Flat | Jul 2025 | £295,000 | 70 | £4,214 | B | 77% |
95 HAVELOCK DRIVE DA9 9XT · Flat | Jun 2025 | £300,000 | 70 | £4,286 | B | 77% |
121 HAVELOCK DRIVE DA9 9XT · Flat | Apr 2025 | £270,000 | 69 | £3,913 | B | 75% |
72 CASTLERIDGE DRIVE DA9 9WT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £680,000 | 146 | £4,658 | B | 74% |
41 INGRESS PARK AVENUE DA9 9GN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 83 | £3,554 | B | 74% |