HouseValuation
Home·DA9·Valuation

25, DULCIE CLOSE, DA9 9UL

Flat·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£277,212

Median £3,554/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £270,000£317,000
Estimated value: £277,212Last sold (Mar 2009): £180,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Sales near DA9 9UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 DULCIE CLOSE
DA9 9UL · Flat
Oct 2025£245,00077£3,182B89%
42 LIGHTERMANS WAY
DA9 9FH · Flat
Oct 2025£262,00074£3,541C86%
35 REDWING CRESCENT
DA9 9TE · Flat
Sept 2025£270,00088£3,068C85%
30 DULCIE CLOSE
DA9 9UL · Flat
Nov 2025£230,00064£3,594B85%
109 HAVELOCK DRIVE
DA9 9XT · Flat
Dec 2025£305,00070£4,357B84%
ELMSHURST (FLAT 8) BEAN ROAD
DA9 9LJ · Flat
Aug 2025£240,00072£3,333C84%
2 UNICORN WALK
DA9 9PU · Flat
Jan 2026£195,00060£3,250C83%
41 INGRESS PARK AVENUE
DA9 9GN · Flat
Oct 2025£295,00083£3,554B83%
59 HAVELOCK DRIVE
DA9 9XT · Flat
Oct 2025£300,00070£4,286B83%
119 HAVELOCK DRIVE
DA9 9XT · Flat
Oct 2025£317,00074£4,284B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address