HouseValuation
Home·DA9·Valuation

3, WATERSTONE WAY, DA9 9TU

Semi-detached·140·EPC C
Estimated value
£586,600

Median £4,190/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £515,000£580,000
Estimated value: £586,600Last sold (Sept 2021): £500,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DA9 9TU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 ACACIA ROAD
DA9 9DJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,000122£3,525C86%
71 INGRESS PARK AVENUE
DA9 9FR · Semi-detached
May 2025£528,000126£4,190C82%
11 BRANTON ROAD
DA9 9JU · Terraced
Dec 2025£425,000119£3,571C82%
6 BULLIVANT CLOSE
DA9 9PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£545,000109£5,000C82%
82 CASTLERIDGE DRIVE
DA9 9WT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£515,000113£4,558B81%
2 REED COURT
DA9 9FJ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£442,500148£2,990C81%
11 BORLAND CLOSE
DA9 9PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£580,000119£4,874C81%
8 ELIZA COOK CLOSE
DA9 9GD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£520,000107£4,860C80%
43 PALLADIAN CIRCUS
DA9 9FS · Terraced
Sept 2025£435,000136£3,199C79%
7 WESTERNHANGER ROAD
DA9 9ZU · Semi-detached
May 2025£502,495125£4,020B79%

Dig deeper into this address