Estimated value
£148,128
Median £4,629/m² in your area × 32 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £160,000£170,000
Estimated value: £148,128Last sold (Aug 2013): £96,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DA9 9PU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 UNICORN WALK DA9 9PU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £162,000 | 35 | £4,629 | B | 90% |
40 UNICORN WALK DA9 9PU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £151,500 | 40 | £3,788 | D | 87% |
61 COOPER CLOSE DA9 9PP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 35 | £4,286 | C | 86% |
95D CHALICE WAY DA9 9PR · Flat | Jul 2025 | £156,000 | 28 | £5,571 | D | 83% |
9A COBHAM TERRACE DA9 9HZ · Flat | Mar 2025 | £170,000 | 34 | £5,000 | D | 80% |
10G COBHAM TERRACE DA9 9HZ · Flat | Mar 2025 | £160,000 | 31 | £5,161 | D | 80% |
12E COBHAM TERRACE DA9 9HZ · Flat | Mar 2025 | £134,995 | 34 | £3,970 | D | 80% |
36 WINSTON CLOSE DA9 9DG · Flat | Jun 2025 | £121,000 | 31 | £3,903 | C | 80% |
75 COOPER CLOSE DA9 9PP · Flat | Jun 2025 | £162,500 | 36 | £4,514 | C | 80% |