HouseValuation
Home·DA9·Valuation

2, COWLEY AVENUE, DA9 9PJ

Semi-detached·43·EPC D
Estimated value
£246,261

Median £5,727/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £257,500£340,000
Estimated value: £246,261Last sold (Sept 2014): £230,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DA9 9PJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 WHITBY CLOSE
DA9 9QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00051£6,667C81%
3 DIAL CLOSE
DA9 9PY · Terraced
Dec 2025£314,00049£6,408C78%
26 BELL CLOSE
DA9 9BP · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,00047£2,979C78%
9 LOWER CHURCH HILL
DA9 9BJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£220,00055£4,000D77%
MERLIN COURT (FLAT 17) WATERSTONE WAY
DA9 9TB · Flat
Mar 2026£240,00043£5,581C76%
40 UNICORN WALK
DA9 9PU · Flat
Nov 2025£151,50040£3,788D75%
17 HAYES ROAD
DA9 9DS · Terraced
Nov 2025£315,00055£5,727D75%
12 WHITBY CLOSE
DA9 9QE · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£257,50040£6,438C75%
2 WESTERN CROSS CLOSE
DA9 9LT · Terraced
Feb 2025£315,00042£7,500D74%
9 BISHOPS COURT
DA9 9PX · Flat
Sept 2025£160,00037£4,324D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address